PRIVACY POLICY

 

The Privacy Act 1988 requires All Clear Solutions Pty Ltd (ACN 648 108 687) to have procedures in place that cover the collection, use and disclosure of personal information that it receives from its customers. 

 

SECTION 1 - WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED

 

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer's internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information including; name, payment details (including credit card information), billing address, delivery address, telephone numbers, email address, comments, feedback, product reviews and recommendations.

 

SECTION 2 - HOW DO WE COLLECTION INFORMATION

We collect the information mentioned above when you use our website, complete a transaction or contact us form.

 

SECTION 3 - WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the products and services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

SECTION 4 - HOW DO WE STORE, USE, SHARE AND DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

SECTION 5 - HOW WE COMMUNICATE WITH YOU

We may use your personal information to contact you by phone or email regarding your transactions through our website, troubleshoot problems with your transactions, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires. With your permission, we may send you emails about our company, new products and other updates.

SECTION 6 - WHAT COOKIES WE USE

Allclearsolutions.com.au uses cookies to improve user experience. The list of cookies we use can be found under the Secure icon next to the URL bar and then select Cookies. You can also choose if you want to opt-out/block any cookies or not.

SECTION 7 - CONSENT AND WITHDRAWAL

 

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

 

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at admin@allclearsolutions.com.au

 

SECTION 8 - DISCLOSURE

 

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

 

SECTION 9 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

 

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact us at sales@allclearsolutions.com.au